Report: 1860 Personal Estate

         Description: Values of ancestors' personal estates, as enumerated in the 1860 U.S. Cenus


Tree:  

Matches 1 to 100 of 104   » Comma-delimited CSV file

1 2 Next»

# Full Name Val Pers Estate: Fact
1 Mary Harriet Bolling  9000 
2 Wealthy Ann Belote  900 
3 James Woodrow Craft  900 
4 Thomas J. Barton  85 
5 Mildred Bolling Feild  8000 
6 Emily Martha Feild  8000 
7 Noah Aigler  800 
8 Abner Aigler  800 
9 Benjamin Rowand  800 
10 Henry Wagner  800 
11 Philip Thomas  75 
12 Francis Fitzgerald Jones  74000 
13 General Alfred Lawrence Pearson  700 
14 Reuben Aigler  600 
15 Lorenzo C. Davis  600 
16 Thomas Willard Miller  600 
17 Robert F. Prichard  600 
18 Henry S. Smith, Jr.  600 
19 Richard Walke  50000 
20 Thomas Luce Rowand  5000 
21 William Rowand  5000 
22 Sophia Ellen Aigler  500 
23 Mary Ann Aigler  500 
24 Lucian Dexter  500 
25 Austin Dexter  500 
26 Job Benton Parkhurst  500 
27 Reuel Mehurin Paul  500 
28 William P. Stewart  500 
29 Denison Dexter  50 
30 Clement Littleton  50 
31 Lydia Ann Wilbur  50 
32 Thomas Thweatt Jones  4800 
33 John Calvin Bennett  460 
34 Franklin Blackmer  455 
35 Nancy (-----)  450 
36 Frederick Long  450 
37 Arthur Washburn, Jr.  450 
38 Hannibal Davis  45 
39 Augustus Pollack  4000 
40 Henry Foulk  400 
41 Dennis S. Kellogg  400 
42 George P. McReding  400 
43 Ulysses Ithicus Thurston  400 
44 William Osmond Austin  3875 
45 Aaron B. Arnold  3294 
46 Simon Aigler  300 
47 Frederick Carkner  300 
48 James S. Davis  300 
49 Levi Fisher  300 
50 William Jones  300 
51 Richard A. Pearson  300 
52 Boughton Gates Phillips  300 
53 William Stitt  300 
54 Thomas Thomas  300 
55 William Thrall  300 
56 John P. Wetzel  300 
57 Massena Paine Thurston  2690 
58 Luman Miles  2600 
59 Lyman Hall Davis  2500 
60 Henry Eisenhauer  2120 
61 Jacob Clark Thomas  20000 
62 Jonathan Davis  2000 
63 James Archibald Jones  2000 
64 Susan Alice Jones  2000 
65 Freeman Ward Jones  2000 
66 William Fitzgerald Jones  2000 
67 Harriet Feild Jones  2000 
68 Benjamin Crawley Jones  2000 
69 Francis Green Jones  2000 
70 Roger Gregory Jones  2000 
71 William C. Kline  200 
72 John Mortimer McChesney  200 
73 Reuben Stroup  200 
74 William Stroup  200 
75 William A. Thrall  200 
76 John V. Wright  1900 
77 John Flood Edmunds  18790 
78 Esther Klose  1850 
79 Alexander Rowand  1830 
80 Arthur Washburn, Jr.  1600 
81 Rev. Elijah James Stone  15000 
82 Abner Davis  1500 
83 General Seth Eastman  1500 
84 James Townley  1500 
85 Andrew Jackson Stroup  150 
86 Edward Llewellyn Thomas  150 
87 Lester Washburn  1400 
88 James W. Parker  1350 
89 Edward Rowand  1300 
90 David S. Davis  1200 
91 George Washington Henderson  1200 
92 William Walke  10850 
93 Joseph Pearson  10000 
94 Jacob Aigler  1000 
95 Amos Henry Aigler  1000 
96 Abel Belote  1000 
97 James Christy  1000 
98 Jonathan Kenyon Davis  1000 
99 John Davis  1000 
100 Joseph S. Pearson  1000 


1 2 Next»


The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding, Copyright © 2001-2010, created by Darrin Lythgoe, Sandy, Utah. All rights reserved.