Report: 1930 Census Home Values

         Description: Values of ancestors' homes, as enumerated in the 1930 U.S. Cenus


Tree:  

Matches 1 to 81 of 81   » Comma-delimited CSV file

# Full Name Val Home: Fact
1 William Hector MacKenzie  9000 
2 Harry F. Miles  9000 
3 Wortley Barber Paul  8500 
4 William Hibbard Arney  8000 
5 John Flood Edmunds  8000 
6 Dr. Corydon Boyd Ireland  8000 
7 Warren A. Miller  8000 
8 Tempe Sinclair  8000 
9 Carrie E. or L. Strauss  8000 
10 Guy Aldred Thurston  8000 
11 Wilbur Ebenezer Stone  75000 
12 William Erhard Weiss  75000 
13 Laura S. Davis  7500 
14 Ross Green  7500 
15 James William Bond  7000 
16 Miles Thomas Holberton  7000 
17 Reuel Mehurin Paul  700 
18 J. L. Thornton  700 
19 Louis Miles Dexter  6500 
20 Arthur L. Dexter  6300 
21 Henry John Gault  6000 
22 Vawter Blair Richardson  5500 
23 General James Sumner Jones  50000 
24 Rev. Dr. James Sumner Stone  50000 
25 Arthur Chester Lyle  5000 
26 Harry T. or F. Raymond  5000 
27 Charles Jay Shull  5000 
28 Kenyon Ashe Joyce  500 
29 Frederick Long  500 
30 Rachel Ann Sellers  500 
31 Christopher Brown  4500 
32 Frances Mitchell Cabanne  40000 
33 Jessie Benton Craft  4000 
34 Ira Austin Dexter  4000 
35 Charles Edwards  4000 
36 Wendell Paine Thurston  3700 
37 Augusta Pollack  35000 
38 Edward Llewellyn Stone  35000 
39 Charles Grandy  3500 
40 Thomas C. Lukens  3500 
41 James Edward Thomas  3500 
42 Effie Thurston  3500 
43 William H. Bower  3000 
44 Catherine Brennan  3000 
45 Fred H. Miller  3000 
46 Gaython Richardson  3000 
47 Charles Sumner Thomas  3000 
48 Alcibiades B. Thurston  3000 
49 Russell Aubrey Beck  25000 
50 Charles R. Borzilleri  25000 
51 Chester Delbert Sharp  25000 
52 Ralph Brown  2500 
53 Achilles Pelides Thurston  2500 
54 William Edward Townsend  2500 
55 George Wesley Carter  2000 
56 William Hopper Franklin  2000 
57 John L. Holberton  2000 
58 Roy Repke  2000 
59 Catharine Edith Thomas  2000 
60 Jonathan Kenyon Davis  200 
61 Allan Garfield Aigler  18000 
62 George Rogers Pearson, Jr.  18000 
63 Ray C. Himebaugh  1800 
64 Perry Rundle  1800 
65 Thomas Francis Weldon  1600 
66 Charlotte A. or M. Long  15000 
67 Alexander Thomas Sharp  15000 
68 Glenn Grant Vance  15000 
69 Owen Hamilton  1500 
70 Wesley A. Long  1500 
71 Herman J. Tash  14000 
72 Luman Boyden Long  13000 
73 Nora E. Dailey  12500 
74 Harry W. Sheets  12500 
75 Rexford Wordsworth Sharp  12000 
76 Rev. Clarence Alexander Sharp  11000 
77 Roxelane L. Wallace  11000 
78 Norris Jay Clarke  100000 
79 Clara Bell Long  10000 
80 Esther P. Thurston  1000 
81 Sinclair A. Tulett  1000 





The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding, Copyright © 2001-2010, created by Darrin Lythgoe, Sandy, Utah. All rights reserved.